TECHNICAL DATA

Order code : Z107FO
Description: FO - serial (RS232/RS485) converter
Power supply: 12..40 Vdc / 12..28 Vac (50-60 Hz)
Serial ports: RS232 (DB9-F connector), RS485 (IDC connector or screw terminals)
Max baud rate massimo: 115.200 bps
Ma distance: 2 km
Fiber optics: Multi-mode type (62,5/125 or 50/125 μm), ST - ST connector
Operating temperature: -30..+60°C
Dimension WxHxD: 17,5x100x112 mm

Handbücher, Flyer

 
IT EN
Technisches Datenblatt
- pdf icon it pdf icon en
Installationsanleitung
pdf icon Multi - -

Zertifizierungen

 
Konformitätserklärung
pdf icon Multi
REACH and ROHS declarations
pdf icon Multi
Customs codes
pdf icon Multi
0
0
0

SENECA offices will be closed from August 3 to August 25 included. Business activities will resume regularly on Monday 26 August. Orders received from July 30 will be shipped from August 26. We wish you happy summer holiday!