TECHNICAL DATA

Power supply 12..35 Vdc; 8..24 Vac
Power consumption @24V 4 W
Insulation 4 kV a 3 vie
Status indicators Optical fiber communication, serial communication, device status
Operating Temp. -40..+85°C
Dimensions (wxhxd) 71 x 95 x 60 mm
Weight 200 g
Custodia PVC, white
Mounting Guida DIN 46277
Configuration Software SENECA Compositor (S232-FO-MONO-...); DIP Switch (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Built-in diagnostics
Standards CE
Norms EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-6-2
Communication port N°1 RS232 optoisolated
N° max converters in series 1.000
N° max independent networks 6
Optical fiber ande connectors Single mode, LC connectors (S232-FO-MONO-...); Multidrop (62,5/125 o 50/125 µm), ST/ST connectors (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Area Range 10 km (S232-FO-MONO-...); 2 km (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Interface and protocols ModBUS RTU, trasparente ai protocolli di comunicazione
Data rate Da 1.200 a 115.200 bps

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE S232-FO-MONO-SL
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0.3
ORIGIN IT
CN (Combined Nomenclature) 85176200
ECCN 5A991

Handbücher, Flyer

 
IT EN
Scheda tecnica
pdf icon it pdf icon en
Benutzerhandbuch
- pdf icon en

Zertifizierungen

 
Dichiarazione di Conformita 1
pdf icon Multi
Dichiarazione REACH e ROHS
pdf icon Multi
0
0
0

Dear Customers and Business Partners, we inform you that SENECA offices will be closed from 6 to 21 August. Company activities will resume regularly from Monday 22 August. In order to ensure the shipment of products by Thursday 4 August (the last day of shipping), we invite you to submit your requests by Tuesday 2. Orders received after this date and during the closing period will be handled when business resumes. Thank you for your attention and we wish you a happy summer break. SENECA staff

Produktversionen

Preis
S232-FO-MONO-SL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, single loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
591,00
S232-FO-MONO-DL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, double loop converter

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
740,00
S232-FO-MULTI-SL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Multi mode fiber, single loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
266,00
S232-FO-MULTI-DL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, double loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
341,00

Zubehörs

Preis
CU-A-MINIB-1

Cable USB -A plug Mini - B USB 5 P , 1 meter ( MY2, Z-GPRS2, Z-TWS4, Z-modem, Z-miniTWS, Z-Bridge2, Z-GATEWAY, Z-miniRTU, S203TA-D, S203RC-D, Z109REGBP, Z113-1 )

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
7,00
CU-A-MINIB-2

Cable USB -A plug Mini - B USB 5 P , 2 meter ( MY2, Z-GPRS2, Z-TWS4, Z-modem, Z-miniTWS, Z-Bridge2, Z-GATEWAY, Z-miniRTU, S203TA-D, S203RC-D, Z109REGBP, Z113-1 )

In begrenzter Menge verfügbar ?
7,00