TECHNICAL DATA

Power supply 12..35 Vdc; 8..24 Vac
Power consumption @24V 4 W
Insulation 4 kV a 3 vie
Status indicators Optical fiber communication, serial communication, device status
Operating Temp. -40..+85°C
Dimensions (wxhxd) 71 x 95 x 60 mm
Weight 200 g
Custodia PVC, white
Mounting Guida DIN 46277
Configuration Software SENECA Compositor (S232-FO-MONO-...); DIP Switch (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Built-in diagnostics
Standards CE
Norms EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-6-2
Communication port N°1 RS232 optoisolated
N° max converters in series 1.000
N° max independent networks 6
Optical fiber ande connectors Single mode, LC connectors (S232-FO-MONO-...); Multidrop (62,5/125 o 50/125 µm), ST/ST connectors (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Area Range 10 km (S232-FO-MONO-...); 2 km (S232-FO-MULTI-...)
Interface and protocols ModBUS RTU, trasparente ai protocolli di comunicazione
Data rate Da 1.200 a 115.200 bps

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE S232-FO-MONO-SL
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0.3
ORIGIN IT
TARIC 85176200
ECCN 5A991

Handbücher, Flyer

 
IT EN
Scheda tecnica
pdf icon it pdf icon en
Benutzerhandbuch
- pdf icon en

Zertifizierungen

 
Dichiarazione REACH e ROHS
pdf icon Multi
Dichiarazione di origine
pdf icon Multi
0
0
0

Produktversionen

Preis
S232-FO-MONO-SL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, single loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
539,00
S232-FO-MONO-DL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, double loop converter

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
674,00
S232-FO-MULTI-SL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Multi mode fiber, single loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
242,00
S232-FO-MULTI-DL

RS232 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber, double loop converter.

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
310,00

Zubehörs

Preis
CU-A-MINIB-1

Cable USB -A plug Mini - B USB 5 P , 1 meter ( MY2, Z-GPRS2, Z-TWS4, Z-modem, Z-miniTWS, Z-Bridge2, Z-GATEWAY, Z-miniRTU, S203TA-D, S203RC-D, Z109REGBP, Z113-1 )

Verfügbarkeit zu bestätigen, kontaktieren Sie uns ?
6,00
CU-A-MINIB-2

Cable USB -A plug Mini - B USB 5 P , 2 meter ( MY2, Z-GPRS2, Z-TWS4, Z-modem, Z-miniTWS, Z-Bridge2, Z-GATEWAY, Z-miniRTU, S203TA-D, S203RC-D, Z109REGBP, Z113-1 )

In begrenzter Menge verfügbar ?
6,00